2014 Crystal Apple Nominees

  • Lucas Anderson
    Stephens Middle School
  • Melissa Ball
    Gubser Elementary School
  • Christy Beckstrom
    West Salem High School
  • Maggie Bingham
    Hammond Elementary Schools
  • Susie Boehlke
    North Salem High School
  • Josette Boyden
    Chavez Elementary School
  • Tiffany Carstensen
    McKay High School
  • Cyndie Carter
    Richmond Elementary School
  • Scott Coburn
    Whiteaker Middle School
  • Pat Curran
    Waldo Middle School
  • Debbie Davenport
    Clear Lake Elementary School
  • John Dixon
    South Salem High School
  • Noelia Flux
    Highland Elementary School
  • Melissa Frank
    Gubser Elementary School
  • Jenny Gelbrich
    Teen Parent Program
  • Teresa Grindy
    McKay High School
  • Allison Harris
    Auburn Elementary School
  • Jennifer Harris-Clippinger
    South Salem High School
  • Michelle Harryman
    Maintenance and Constuction Srvs
  • Michelle Henderson
    Scott Elementary School
  • Mary Hollinger
    Blanchet Catholic School
  • Robert Hunter
    Whiteaker Middle School
  • Debbie Kern
    Parrish Middle School
  • Rick Lacey
    South Salem High School
  • Rex Lampert
    Harritt Elementary School
  • Tricia Langerud
    Roberts High School
  • Jillian Laraut-Renfro
    Waldo Middle School
  • Gay Lawrence
    Roberts High School
  • Dave Lemons
    Salem Heights Elementary School
  • Lorie Long
    Valley Inquiry Charter School
  • Jill McAllister
    Englewood Elementary School
  • Denny McCarthy
    Leslie Middle School
  • Jim Miller
    West Salem High School
  • Rhonda Miller
    South Salem High School
  • Jackie Munson
    Auburn Elementary School
  • Jason Niedermeyer
    South Salem High School
  • Kelli Nielsen
    Stephens Middle School
  • Angelina Ochoa
    Hallman Elementary School
  • Calley Owings
    Student Services
  • Manuel Palacio
    Valley Inquiry Charter School
  • Rebeca Perez-Sanchez
    Parrish Middle School
  • Justin Pierce
    McKay High School
  • David Plotts
    Waldo Middle School
  • Shannie Rediger
    Chapman Hill Elementary School
  • Peter Regelous
    Transportation
  • Nancy Reynolds
    Instructional Services
  • Carrie Saucy-Bowersox
    Weddle Elementary School
  • Karina Searle
    Parrish Middle School
  • Danielle Smith
    Waldo Middle School
  • Elisabeth Sonis
    McNary High School
  • Kathleen Stewart
    Harritt Elementary School
  • Marco Tavera
    McKay High School
  • Jane Vanbishler
    Student Services
  • Carolyn Vasta
    Student Services
  • Kay Wallace
    Englewood Elementary School
  • Karon Willburn
    Queen of Peace


2017 Crystal Apple Awards

  • Where:
    Awards will be held at the Historic Elsinore Theatre
  • When:
    November 2, 2017

2016 Nomination Form